Category Archives: Pinecrest

18 Hole Men’s Day at Pinecrest 5-6-2016 WINNERS!!!

“1st” Flight

Low Gross – Keith Jennings $18.78

1st Low Net – Dennis Fisher $18.78

2nd Low Net – Andrew Bertram $11.21

“2nd” Flight

Low Gross – Rick Zylker $18.78

1st Low Net – John Putnam $18.78

2nd Low Net – Terry Marvel $11.21

“3rd” Flight

Low Gross – Robert Riley $18.78

1st Low Net – Ron Waggoner $18.78

2nd Low Net – Ed Bednarik $11.21

“4th” Flight

T – Low Gross – Jon Sherwood  $10.34

T – Low Gross – Gerry Conklin  $10.34

1st Low Net – Chuck Ouellette $18.78

2nd Low Net – Robert Shelley $11.21

CTP #13 – John McGee $5.00

18 Hole Men’s Day at Pinecrest 4-29-2016 Winners

1st Place Winners with a net score of 53

Prize – $20.81

Rick Bohach

Bob Amendola

Don Doyle

Joe Sims

2nd Place was a tie with a score of 54

Prize – $12.72

Team #1

Richard McIntosh

Ron Waggoner

Bob Wood

Jack Souders

Team #3

Gerry Dutkowske

Rick Shrider

Robert Riley

Robert Shelley

CTP Winners @ $5.00 each

Rick Pacella

Rick Bohach

Congrats to all for a great game on the hottest day so far this year!!! See you all next week!!!!

 

 

EPIC CLASSIC 4-5-16 Pairings & Hole Assignments

Good Morning Ladies!

Below are the teams, pairings, and hole assignments for the Epic Classic on Tuesday.

The event has a 9:00 am shotgun start. Please have on the appropriate colors depending on what team you are on. The format is broken into 3 different ways, holes 1 – 6 holes are 2 person scramble, 7- 12 are a 2 person Better Ball, and holes 13-18 are a modified alternate shot. (Each player will hit a tee ball, then as a team select the best drive, then play alternate shot in until the ball is holed.) Look forward to seeing everyone on Tuesday for the Event!

Epic Classic

Tuesday April 5th, 2016

Format: 1-6 Scramble, 7-12 Better Ball, 13-18 Alternate Shot

BLUE TEAM                 HDCP           Team Captain – Lainey Ouellette

Saruta, Jerin                   12

Bondarenko, Debbie     21

Simpson, Eleanor          22

Connie E.                      24

Bednarik, Sockey         26

Poland, Connie             27

Stewart, Peggy              27

Waggoner, Mary            27

Alibrio, Lorie                  28

Canter, Linda                29

Souders, Phyllis           31

Jennings, Cody            33

Strickland, Kathy          34

Cornelisse, Ellie           35

Ouellette, Lainey          38

Caffrey, Lynne               38

Taylor, Linda                 38

Baran, Patti                   38

 

RED TEAM                  HDCP           Team Captain – Gail R Boyle

Price, Lori                       15

Dalton, Joyce                 21

Rustand, Pat                  23

Re, Karen                     24

Shrider, Donna             24

Boyle, Gail R                  26

Danyi, Barb                    27

Allen, Dee                      27

Zylker, Clorinda             28

Bradeen, Char              29

Hampson, Eileen          30

Bertram, Gail D             32

Hamby, Vicki                 24

Tymczyszyn, Susan     34

Poole, Vicki                   37

Hundley, Dorothy         38

Wyberanec, Carol        38

Sims. Mary                     38

 

1A

Jerin, Saruta

Bondarenko, Debbie

VS

Price, Lori

Dalton, Joyce

 

1B

Simpson, Eleanor

Higney, Sharon

VS
Rustadt, Pat

TBA

 

18A

Bednarik, Sockey

Poland, Connie

VS.

Shrider, Donna

Boyle, Gail

 

18B

Stewart, Peggy

Waggoner, Mary

VS

Danyi, Barb

Allen, Dee

 

17

Alibrio, Lorie

Canter, Linda

VS

Zylker, Clorinda

Bradeen, Char

 

16

Souders, Phyllis

Jennings, Cody

VS

Hampson, Eileen

Bertram, Gail

 

15

Strickland, Kathy

Cornelisse, Ellie

VS

Hamby, Vicki

Tymczyszyn, Susan

 

 

14

Ouellette, Lainey

Caffrey, Lynne

VS

Poole, Vicki

Hundley, Dorothy

 

13

Taylor, Linda

Baran, Patti

VS
Wyberanec, Carol

Sims, Mary

 

 

 

Men’s Day at Pinecrest – 11-13-15 – Pairings

Format: Scramble

 

8:00

Richard McIntosh

Dave Stewart

Don Doyle

 

8:08

Roger Logston

Tom Dardaris

Joe Re

Michael Hughes

 

8:16

Jack Samuels

Rick Munger

Bob Heck

Lonnie King

 

8:24

Andy Bertram

Bob Riley

Steve Richards

Gerry Conklin

 

8:32

David Good

Hugh Armstrong

Jim Montgomery

Chuck Oullette

 

8:40

Rick Shrider

Bob Amendola

Francis Raffaele

Bob Dunaj

 

8:48

Rick Bohach

Stephen Petro

Steven Sheetz

Joe Sims

 

8:56

Dennis Fisher

Rick Zylker

Renny Hoyle

Earle Lockhart

 

9:04

Jesse Goodwin

Ed Bednarik

Jack Gibbs

Robert Shelley

BG Ladies at Pinecrest – 10-27-15 – Pairings

Format: 2 Best Balls of 4

9:00

Debra Freidenfeld

Pat Rustad

Donna Barr

 

9:08

Lori Price

Mary Waggoner

Gail Boyle

Cody Jennings

 

9:16

Linda Taylor

Connie Poland

Char Bradeen

Karen Re

 

9:24

Ruth Ann Larson

Donna Dutkowski

Linda Canter

Shirley Kempf

 

9:32

Sue Bailey

Sockey Bednarik

Peg Pantano

Kathy Cael

 

9:40

Eleanor Simpson

Debbie Bondarenko

Phyllis Souders

Susan Tymczyszyn

 

9:48

Joyce Dalton

Donna Shrider

Pat Colgan

Dolores Mazurek

Men’s Day at Pinecrest – 10-23-15 – Pairings

Format: Scramble

7:56
Jesse Goodwin
Hugh Armstrong
Bill Scaplehorn
Gerry Dutkowski

8:04
Keith Jennings
Jon Nickel
Joe Re
Robert Shelley

8:12
Richard McIntosh
Bob Amendola
Ed Bednarik
Mike Hughes

8:20
Rick Shrider
Robert Riley
Don Doyle
William Cook

8:28
Mike Clair
Ron Waggoner
Renny Hoyle
Jack Souders

8:36
John McGee
Mack McCaffrey
Jon Sherwood
Earle Lockhart

8:44
Rick Bohach
John Putnam
Francis Raffaele
Gerry Conklin

8:52
Dennis Fisher
Lonnie King
Steven Sheetz
Bob Dunaj

Men’s Day at Pinecrest – 10-16-15 – Pairings

Format: Team Quota

7:56
John Turner
Ed Bednarik
Tom Dardaris
Robert Heck

8:04
David Good
Hugh Armstrong
Stephen Petro
Michael Hughes

8:12
Andy Bertram
Bob Amendola
Joe Re
William Cook

8:20
Terry Marvel
John Waffle
Don Doyle
Jack Souders

8:28
Rick Shrider
Robert Riley
Renny Hoyle
Earle Lockhart

8:36
Lonnie King
Ron Waggoner
Jon Sherwood
Joe Sims

8:44
Mike Clair
Dave Stewart
Francis Raffaele
Robert Shelley

8:52
Dennis Fisher
John Putnam
Steven Sheetz
Charlie Michael