04/26/2017 Crescent Pointe Pairings

 

Game: Blind Nine – Individual Low Net

Tee #1 8:12 am
Rick Shrider
John Mcgee
Fred Merrill

Tee #1 8:20 am
Keith Jennings
Sal Cafiero
William Guida

Tee #1 8:28 am
John Putnam
Michael Chapman
Renny Hoyle
Gerry Dutkowski

Tee #1 8:36 am
Ron Waggoner
Russell Padgett
Joseph Re
Michael Hughes

Tee #1 8:44 am
Dennis Fisher
Rick Bohach
Bill Knott
Noel Beninati

04/26/2017 – Rose Hill MGA: Pairings

Two Man Combo: Holes 1-9 Best 1 of 2 (NET). Holes 10-18 Modified Alternate Shot format (GROSS). Both players tee off and choose the best tee shot. The players ball no selected take the next shot and then alternate until the ball is holed. Each player must use two (2) drives on the back nine

Starting Tee – #1

8:36 am
Frank Pinto
Ed Varcho

8:44 am
Jeff Everett
Dave Bullett
Edward Riedinger
Dick Timcoe

8:52 am
Tom Fox
Jeff Henry
Jay Parks
Logan St. Cyr

04/26/2017 – Rose Hill LGA: Pairings

Bridgelady: 1 Net BB on holes 1-6; 2 Net BB on holes 7-12; 3 Net BB on holes 13-17; 4 Net BB on hole 18. Team event

Starting Tee – #1

8:20 am
Jane Phipps
Anne Quigley
Jane Gurganus
Kathy Burnce

8:28 am
Carol Fruit
Nancy Kirkland
Joan Davis
Lisa Fish

Brown Golf Ladies at Crescent Results

1st Place

Phyllis Souders  (34)

2nd Place

Susan Brown  (35)

3rd Place

Kathy Cael  (36)

4th Place 

Gail Boyle  (36)

CTP #16

Susan Brown

Eagle’s Pointe Men’s Day Results- 4/24/17

Eagle’s Pointe Men’s Day Results

Game: 2 Best Ball of 4

First Place @ -29

Rick Bohach

Don Doyle

Bill Knott

Michael Hughes

 

Second Place @ -27

Bull McPherson

Steven Sheetz

Earl Tanner

Jack Souders

 

Closest To The Pin:                   Hole # 8                       Hole # 15

                                                    Steve Sheetz                Jack Gibbs

 

Brown Golf Ladies at Crescent

Game: 9 Hole Pick ’em – Net Score

Before you tee off you will pick 2 Par 5’s, 2 Par Threes & 5 – Par Fours

 

Tee #1 9:00AM

Susan Brown

Lorie Alibrio

Ellie Cornelisse

Tee #1 9:08AM

Connie Eisaman

Phyllis Souders

Jan Zander

Tee #1 9:16AM

Eleanor Simpson

Susan Tymczyszyn

Cody Jennings

Tee #1 9:24AM

Donna Shrider

Gail Bertram

Lainie Ouellette

Tee #1 9:32AM

Gail Boyle

Peg Pantano

Carol Wyberanec

Tee #1 9:40AM

Kathy Cael

Dee Allen

Karen Re

Tee #1 9:48AM

Lori Price

Kylie Hawks

Deanna Hawks

04/25/2017 – Rose Hill Men’s Day: Pairings

No Game

Starting Tee – #1

8:04 am
Jeff Henry
Ed Varcho

04/22/2017 – Rose Hill MGA: Results

A&D + B&C: A&D players Net BB + B&C players Net BB

*paid out to the top two teams*

Low Net – 64
George Casey

CTP – 3 ft 4 1/2 in (Par)
Earl Tanner

1st Place – 117 (-27)
Bill Shipe
Chuck Ouellette
Ed Varcho
Dick Timcoe (b)

2nd Place – 123 (-21)
Fran Richards
George Casey
John Klinger
Jack Diver

3rd Place – 124 (-20)
Tod Powers
George Kelly
Ron Stovall
Dick Timcoe

4th Place – 125 (-19)
Frank Pinto
Dave Bullett
Bob Williams
Len Marino

5th Place – 127 (-17)
Earl Tanner
Jeff Everett
Ed Scott
Peter DiSanto

6th Place – 128 (-16)
Michael Burnce
George Edell
Jeff Henry
Jay Parks

7th Place – 128 (-16)
Tom Fox
Roy Redman
Jim Schwarz
Steve Hopkins

Eagle’s Pointe Men’s Day 4/24 Tee Times

Format- 2 BB of 4

3 OPEN SPOTS CALL GOLF SHOP TO SIGN UP!
Tee #1 8:04 am
ROBERT RILEY
STEPHEN PETRO
GERRY CONKLIN
Tee #1 8:12 am
John T Mcgee
Fred Merrill
ROBERT HECK
Tee #1 8:20 am
Michael Chapman
William Guida
EARLE LOCKHART
Tee #1 8:28 am
William Mcpherson
STEVEN SHEETZ
Earl Tanner
JACK SOUDERS
Tee #1 8:36 am
Sal Cafiero
Cubby Lamm
FRANCIS RAFFAELE
Gerry Dutkowski
Tee #1 8:44 am
Lonnie King
JACK GIBBS
JOE SIMS
ROBERT SHELLEY
Tee #1 8:52 am
RICK BOHACH
DON DOYLE
BILL KNOTT
MICHAEL HUGHES

18 Hole Men’s Day at Pinecrest 4/21/2017 Results

1st Place with a Winning score of 52 paying $18.00 ea

R. Bohach

T. Dardaris (blind)

B. Knott

E. Lockhart

2nd Place with a score of 54 paying $12.80 ea

K. Jennings (blind)

F. Merrill

B. Wood

G. Dutkowski

3rd Place with a score of 55 paying $9.20 ea

B. Amendola

R. Padgett

D. Zander

C. Michael

CTP – $10.00

K. Jennings

Older posts «