Pinecrest Men’s & Ladies Day 10-20-17

PINECREST MEN’S & LADIES DAY 10-20-17
8:30AM SHOTGUN START
FORMAT: 2 BEST BALL NET STABLEFORD
1-Bogey, 2-Par, 4-Birdie, 8-Eagle, 12-Dbl Eagle

IW Men’s Day Results October 19, 2017

Men’s Day October 19, 2017
Island West Golf Club
Team Best Ball; 1-2-3 Repeat. 90% Handicap. Play it as it lies. – October 19, 2017
Rank,+ / -,Net
1,Team 3,-13,127
David Zander,70
Blind 1,76
Tom Dardaris,75
Phil Dembowski,86
2,Team 2,-11,129
John McGee,69
Rick Shrider,74
Steve Petro,76
Bill Knott,78
3,Team 1,-10,130
Sal Cafiero Jr,76
Jon Sherwood,72
bob Heck,75
steve H Sheetz,76
CTP: Sal Cafiero

Cp Men’s Day 10/18/17

CTP 

#5 Bull McPherson

#14 Hugh Armstrong

#16 Hugh Armstrong

5th Place Bull McPherson

4th Place Fred Merrill

3rd Place Hugh Armstrong

2nd Place Renny Hoyle

1st Place John Putnam

 

Island West Men’s Day October 19, 2017 (Team Best Ball; 1-2-3 Repeat)

Men’s Day October 19, 2017
Team Best Ball; 1-2-3 Repeat
Tee #1 8:04 am
Sal Cafiero Jr
Jon Sherwood
bob Heck
steve H Sheetz
Tee #1 8:12 am
John McGee
Rick Shrider
Steve Petro
Bill Knott
Tee #1 8:20 am
David Zander
Noel Beninati
Tom Dardaris
Phil Dembowski

10/17/2017 Eagle’s Pointe BGLL: Results

Cross Country: Choose the best score from hole #1 or #18, #2 or #17, #3 or #16, etc. Ending with nine holes for your score. Subtract 1/2 handicap.

*paid out to the top eight places*

CTP #8
Phyllis Souders

1st Place – 29.5
Cody Jennings

2nd Place – 30
Connie Eisaman

3rd Place – 30.5
Karen Re

4th Place – 31 [match of cards]
Lori Price

5th Place – 31 [match of cards]
Sue Bailey

6th Place – 31
Peggy Stewart

7th Place – 32 [match of cards]
Sharon Higney

8th Place – 32
Lainie Ouellette

Phyllis Souders – 32.5
Joyce Dalton – 33
Mary Sims – 33.5
Donna Shrider – 33.5
Saruta Jerin – 33.5
Char Bradeen – 33.5
Kathy Cafiero – 35
Lorie Alibrio – 36
Eleanor Simpson – 36
Marva Herx – 36.5
Carolyn Asmuth – 37
Gail Brown – 37.5
Kaye Dardaris – 38.5
Susan Brown – 39.5
Dee Allen – 41.5

Crescent Pointe Mens Day 10/18/2017

Game: Individual Low Net

8:20AM

Rick Shrider

Stephen Petro

John Mcgee

8:28AM

William Mcpherson

Steven Sheetz

Dave Zander

Michael Hughes

8:36AM

Keith Jennings

John Putnam

Michael Chapman

Renny Hoyle

8:44AM

Rick Bohach

Hugh Armstrong

Fred Merrill

Don Doyle

10/16/2017 – Eagle’s Pointe Men’s Day: Results

Game: 1 Better Ball on Odd numbered holes; 2 Better Balls on Even numbered holes

*paid out to the top three places*

CTP #3
Bob Riley

CTP #15
Earl Tanner

1st Place – 84 (-25)
Rick Bohach
Steven Sheetz
Dennis Fisher
Michael Hughes

2nd Place – 85 (-24)
Andrew Bertram
Russell Padgett
Fred Merrill
Michael Chapman

3rd Place – 88 (-21)
William McPherson
John Putnam
Earl Tanner
Michael Highes (b)

4th Place – 91 (-18)
Lonnie King
Gary Mathis
Bob Riley
Charlie Michael

5th Place – 93 (-16)
Bob Valesente
Dave Zander
Renny Hoyle
Keith Jennings (b)

6th Place – 94 (-15)
Keith Jennings
Sal Cafiero
Dave Stewart
Joe Sims

7th Place – 95 (-14)
Richard McIntosh
Stephen Petro
David Glover
Robert Shelley

8th Place – 97 (-12)
Rick Shrider
Bill Knott
Thomas Dardaris
Gerry Conklin

BG Ladies Day @ Eagle’s Pointe Pairings

Ladies Day at Eagle’s Pointe 
Eagle’s Pointe Golf Club
October 17, 2017

Cross Country- Choose the best score from #1 or #18, #2 or #17, #3 or #16, etc. ending with 9 holes for your score.  Subtract 1/2 handicap
Tee #1 9:00 am
Sharon Higney
Connie L. Eisaman
MARY SIMS
Tee #1 9:08 am
Marva Herx
Eleanor M Simpson
PEGGY STEWART
Dolores Mazurek
Tee #1 9:16 am
Sue Boughton
KAYE DARDARIS
PHYLLIS SOUDERS
Lainie Ouellette
Tee #1 9:24 am
Sue Marie Bailey
Carolyn Asmuth
Susan Tymczyszyn
Gail M Brown
Tee #1 9:32 am
Joyce Dalton
Susan Brown
Karen Re
Cody Jennings
Tee #1 9:40 am
LORI ANN PRICE
Donna Shrider
Dee Allen
Cathy Smith
Tee #1 9:48 am
Saruta Jerin
Lorie Alibrio
CHAR BRADEEN
Kathy Cafiero

Eagle’s Pointe Men’s Day Pairings 10/16

Men’s Day Eagle’s Pointe 10/16
Eagle’s Pointe Golf Club
Round 1 – October 16, 2017

Game: 1 Better Ball on Odd, 2 Better Ball on Even
Tee #1 8:36 am
ANDREW BERTRAM
Russell Padgett                                                                          ***2 Open spots, please call the pro shop to sign up***
Fred Merrill
Tee #1 8:44 am
William Mcpherson
JOHN PUTNAM
Earl Tanner
Tee #1 8:52 am
Keith Jennings
Sal Cafiero
DAVE STEWART
JOE SIMS
Tee #1 9:00 am
TERRY MARVEL
Bob Valesente
DAVE ZANDER
Mr. Renny Hoyle
Tee #1 9:08 am
Richard Mcintosh
STEPHEN PETRO
DAVID GLOVER
ROBERT SHELLEY
Tee #1 9:16 am
Rick Shrider
BILL KNOTT
THOMAS DARDARIS
GERRY CONKLIN
Tee #1 9:24 am
Lonnie King
Gary Mathis
ROBERT RILEY
CHARLES MICHAEL
Tee #1 9:32 am
RICK BOHACH
STEVEN SHEETZ
Dennis Fisher
MICHAEL HUGHES

18 Hole Men’s Day at Pinecrest 10/13/2017 Results

1st Place with a Winning Score of 117 paying $18.00 ea

T. Marvel

D. Fisher

J. Re

R. Parker

2nd Place with a score of 121  (tie breaker) paying $13.00 ea

J. Putnam

B. Amendola

J. Sims

J. Sherwood

3rd Place with a score of 121  (tie breaker) paying $9.00 ea

B. McPherson

N. Beninati

B. Guida

R. Heck

CTP – $10.00 ea

A. Bertram

D. Fisher

Older posts «